Question
Atualizado em
30 mar 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre я знаю e я умею ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
я знаю - у меня есть знание, я владею пониманием о чём-то
я умею - у меня есть навык как это делать
*Я знаю, как нужно плавать, но я не умею (у меня есть понимание, как двигать руками и ногами, но я не могу применить это знание на практике)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Russo
Я знаю = I know
Я умею = I can
After "Я умею" always goes an infinitive.
1. Я умею плавать. = I can swim. (Je sais nager)
2. Я умею писать. = I can write. (Je sais écrire)
After "Я знаю" goes "как" (in this meaning):
1. Я знаю, как плавать. = I know how to swim (Je sais nager)
2. Я знаю, как писать. = I know how to write (Je sais écrire)
The first variant ("Я умею") is better and more natural if you're talking about a general ability, a general skill, but the second variant works as well. I think it works pretty much the same way as in English.
Of course, "я знаю" has different meanings as well, as in the examples:
1. Я знаю его имя! (I know his name!)
2. Я его знаю. (I know him.)
3. Я знаю, что он прав (I know (that) he is right)
4. Я знаю эту книгу (I know this book)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?