Question
Atualizado em
30 mar 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Nevada has ranked the nation's most dangerous state in America for years running much of it related to drugs and alcohol
?
?
What does this "running much of it " mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"for years running" means that they are and have been the most dangerous state for many years.
"Much of it related to drugs and alcohol" means that drugs and alcohol play a large part in why Nevada is the most dangerous state.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês