Question
Atualizado em
29 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please help me😭😭🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻
I need to introduce my teacher.
I'm sure there's something wrong with your hard work.
Please correct it with perfect grammar and concise sentences.
It's long, so I'll write it down in the comments.
🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I was always a student who couldn't be honest when I consulted with my homeroom teachers. I'm sure there was something I wanted to do. Maybe it was because I had low self-esteem. I was afraid someone would say, 'You're doing this?' and I didn't believe myself. Then, I met my music teacher when I was in 2nd grade of high school. I was the only friend who majored in music at the liberal arts high school, so we were able to get close quickly. While chatting like a friend, I told my teacher everything about my career and she advised me not to care about other people's eyes and that you should trust yourself. For a short month, my teacher did my best to help me. She gave me a lot of information about music education and encouraged me to go to the music education department if I get better grades from now on. I relied on and followed you a lot when I saw you being confident We still keep in touch, but if it weren't for Her, I wouldn't be at this school. Thank you so much for thinking about it again and I think you deserve to be a teacher enough. She is my role model... I want to be a teacher who can influence a student's life like a teacher. I will always try best!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
I was always a student who struggled to express my personal interests when dealing with my homeroom teachers. I'm sure there was something I wanted to do. Maybe it was because I had low self-esteem. I was afraid someone would say, "You're doing this?" and I would stop believing in myself. Then, in my junior year of high school, I met my music teacher. I was the only student who majored in music at the liberal arts high school, so we quickly grew close. While chatting as friends, I told my teacher everything about my career, and she advised me not to care about what other people think and that I should trust myself. For a month, she did her best to help me. She gave me a lot of information about music education and encouraged me try for the music education department if my grades improved from that point on. I relied on her help and gradually grew confident in myself. If it weren't for her, I wouldn't be at this school. We still keep in touch. Thank you so much for considering it again, and I think she definitely deserves to be a teacher. She is my role model. I want to be a teacher who can influence a student's life like she did. I will always do my best!
*honest is very awkward. Are you a liar? Honest with yourself is better...but it is a little awkward. So I hope my translation is good.
*she deserves to be a teacher.*
I hope that's right, but I'm confused. Isn't she already a teacher?? *She deserves to be a teacher at this school" perhaps?? I didn't know what you are introducing your teacher to. A university? A school? Please fix this because I didn't know what to add.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you so much!!!❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
* I wanted to say that I was a disingenuous student. !!
*I'm talking about the student teacher. I don't know if this is the right expression. Do you know student teacher??????? So ‘she deserves to be a teacher’ I think this is right! Thank you so much!!!!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
@PLEASEREPLYToT This is the first time in 32 years I've heard the word disingenuous. 😅 It is a great word!!! I think I understand the sense of what you mean, but this word is not heard in everyday speech. It is better to try to reword the definition of disingenuous in simpler words. "As a student, I was nonchalant about everything/As a student, I acted like I didn't care about anything and pretended like I didn't have any interests or abilities." Is this how you acted?? Is this correct?
I'm not sure about student teacher, but if you think it is good, then put it! 👍🏻
Was this answer helpful?