Question
Atualizado em
28 mar 2020
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Coreano
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa yourself, myself ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Yourself mean you and myself means basically the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"yourself" and "myself" are reflexive pronouns. They both mean себя. We use "yourself" when the subject is "you"
Example: "Do you love yourself?"
We use "myself" when the subject is "I"
Example: "I hurt myself."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?