Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com execute .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Ucraniano
1. to kill somebody, especially legally as a punishment
•The two young men spent 6 months in jail waiting to be executed.
2. to perform a difficult action or movement
•The show's dance routines were well executed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Ucraniano
@Charlie2345 Could you explain please, does it mean that your computer won't work properly?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes it means that your computer works more or less it means that you can not open your computer @viotori
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
You are trying to open its cap in order to repair it somehow? Or open is used in other meaning?
Sorry for my bitter bad understanding🙏🏻
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@viotori it means that the computer, the screen of de computer doesn't turn on.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Ucraniano
I got it, thank you very much!
It helped me a lot😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Thank you for replying. Can I say ”Announcement to the citizen not to go out for avoiding explanation of coronavirus”?