Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa overrun ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
I ran over you. I overstepped you. I have overtaken you.
Something like above ones.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
There are various meanings depending on context. What is your particular context?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@ seventeensjjj It is usually used as “overrun with”. To be ”overrun with” something means to be invaded by, inundated with something, or flooded by something
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Korea was also repeatedly overrun by invaders
これが文です
これが文です
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
Here overrun means Trampled over. Hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?