Question
Atualizado em
25 mar 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I've never seen something alike e I've never seen something like that ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To say I've never seen something alike would mean you have never seen any two similar objects ever. To say I've never seen something like that means means you never seen an something similar to what you are looking at before.
For example If you saw an oddly shaped vase, a unique landscape you've never been to, or a weird or strange looking animal, you might say I've never seen something like that
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo