Question
Atualizado em
23 mar 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "bombaclat" mean? I see this word on twitter a lot, but still have no idea.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
I've never heard the term "bombaclat", so I googled it. Here's what I found:
bombaclat meaning: back before the use of tampons, women used cloths to hold their excrement after their period. So Bomba is referring to their Bum, and Clat is Cloth. Bum Cloth, a rude sayin in countries where this term is used.
Talk:Bombaclat - Rap Dictionary
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@OldGeezer
Oh Thank you for searching!
I thought all Americans knew this word, so it is kind of surprising. I think maybe it was used as a slang or something .
Anyway thank you for your help!
Oh Thank you for searching!
I thought all Americans knew this word, so it is kind of surprising. I think maybe it was used as a slang or something .
Anyway thank you for your help!