Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2020
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa accept ?
Respostas
22 mar 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
This word has more than one meaning. It can mean:
1. to recognize something is true. Example: I accept that you could be right.
2. to let someone into a group. Example: I accept Kate into the group.
and there are more.
Was this answer helpful?