Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2020
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa a sentence ending with ありますから mean? what does the から ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
can you give me full example sentence?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Japonês
in this case, からmeans 'because'
A: Why don't you go to Kyoto?
B: Because l have a plan
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Thanks so much.. I got confused between Kara (from) but this totally makes sense! Thanks a gazillion
Thanks so much.. I got confused between Kara (from) but this totally makes sense! Thanks a gazillion