Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 공연하러 갈게요 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I'll be there to perform. or I'm going on stage.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Lituano
- Inglês (EUA)
공연하다 to perform (공연 - performance, show + 하다 to do)
~러 가다 - grammar used to express that one is going to [do something] (made with verb 가다 to go)
~(으)ㄹ게요 - grammar used to express that one will execute particular action in future (either right after saying or sometime later) by oneself
Was this answer helpful?