Question
Atualizado em
10 mar 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa よいしょ、よっこらしょ、どっこいしょ ?
日本語:
時々、日本人の友達はよいしょと言っていました。これらはどういう意味ですか?よいしょ、よっこらしょ、どっこいしょ
English:
Sometimes my Japanese friend have said "yoisho".
What do these mean?
yoisho
yokkorasho
dokkoisho
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@Basil_Tong It's a chant of encouragement, like ready, set go. 😊
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?