Question
Atualizado em
2 ago 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre mathematics e calculation / calculus e algebra ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
How are these different content-wisely
Are these different subjects, or just different units that are taught in the same subject of math?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Mathematics is the name of the subject that encompasses all of those. Calculation is the the process of solving a problem to obtain an answer. Calculus is type of math that focuses on change over time. Algebra is a type of math that focuses on solving problems for unknown variables. I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
親切なコメントをありがとうございます!
だいぶ分かったと思います。
Thank you so much!
Sorry for the late reply.
だいぶ分かったと思います。
Thank you so much!
Sorry for the late reply.