Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2020
- Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 늘다 e 향상시키다 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
향상시키다 is your will, 늘다 is natural. 향상시키다 is transitive, 늘다 is intransitive
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Coreano
늘다 --> it means 'longer'. It can be used for length, area, volume, time, learning ability, etc...
향상시키다--> it means 'to improve' -. It can be used for skill, level, ability...
늘다 is used more comprehensively
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (RU)
@deeyandra
E.G . (예문 )
➡한국어회화 할 수 있는 실력은 안 늘었어.
➡My spoken Korean hasn't improved much.
➡영어실력을 향상시키고 싶으세요?
➡Do you need to improve your English?
😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (RU)