Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre on, in , at e estoy en la biblioteca, se usa " in" o "at" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
On = this means above, on top of (
In = this means within, inside of
At = this means a place
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
We sit "on" a couch, "in" our home, "at" our address.
"The cat is sitting on the fence"
"I am in the store already"
"I am not at home right now"
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@ecoyoyita
"The banana in ON the table"
"The gift IN the box"
"The game is AT the gym"
Was this answer helpful?