Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre "live a little!" e "enjoy your life!" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
10 jan 2017
Featured answer
@tjstkdn Sure, Live a little means to tell someone to have more fun than they already are, Enjoy your life means to tell somebody to love their life in general.
Examples:
You would tell someone who is working too much to "Live a little. "
You would tell your child that is about to move out of the family's house to "Enjoy their life"
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
"Live a little" means to tell someone to have more fun, like telling someone who is a workaholic to take a break and have fun. "Enjoy your life" means to tell someone to be happy and take delight and pleasure in their life.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@bunnyteaparty can you please elaborate?
i still can't feel the difference 😢
Deleted user
@tjstkdn Sure, Live a little means to tell someone to have more fun than they already are, Enjoy your life means to tell somebody to love their life in general.
Examples:
You would tell someone who is working too much to "Live a little. "
You would tell your child that is about to move out of the family's house to "Enjoy their life"
Was this answer helpful?