Question
Atualizado em
29 fev 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Whether (pronunciation) e Weather (pronunciation) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They are pronounced in the same way
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@anastasiiamile same pronounciation but the meaning is different !!!( sentence structure and meaning will help you in finding which word it is !)
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Russo
@suzzane12 I know that meaning is different 🙈but I wanted to understand is there any difference in pronunciation. Thank you 😊