Question
Atualizado em
28 fev 2020
- Japonês
-
Russo
-
Turco
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Turco
Merhaba! Nasılsınız?
Could you correct my Turkish??
Thank you in advance!
- Burada sizin odasınız.
- Teşekkürler. O, bu çok büyük bir oda.
- Ama çok eski.
- Tamam. Pencere de büyük.
- Ama televizyon küçük.
- ... Soru değil. Orada eski bir fotoğraf.
- Bu benim annem.
- O güzel ve genç. Burada yeni bir fotoğrag. Bu kim?
- Bu benim kız kardeşim. Alex, o sizin öğretmeni!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
- Inglês (RU)
Merhaba! Nasılsınız?
- Burası sizin odanız.
- Teşekkürler. Bu çok büyük bir oda.
- Ayrıca çok eski.
- Evet. Pencere de büyük.
- Ama televizyon küçük.
- ... Sorun değil. O eski bir fotoğraf.
- Bu benim annem.
- Güzel ve genç görünüyor. Bu da yeni bir fotoğrafı. Peki bu kim?
- Bu benim kız kardeşim. Alex, o sizin öğretmeniniz.
I added and corrected some of them but not sure it's what you mean because some structures not really meaningful when it's broken. İf you give in English might help better👍
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Bycannn60 Teşekkürler!
Thanks for your quick answer! It may seem a bit strange text because it is translated from a textbook of Russian language. I translate it for my practice becauae I have just begun Turkish. So your correction is very useful and meaningful, though many of them are over my level😂
Thank you anyway!
- Turco
- Inglês (RU)
@spasibozavse1 if you need further help feel free to ask 👍
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?