Question
Atualizado em
28 fev 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre We've been tracking that man down. e We've been chasing that man. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They can mean the same thing, but sometimes chasing can mean a physical chase (people, dogs, cars), and tracking can mean looking for where he is
For the most part, though, they mean the same thing. But if you want to be specific, you could purposeful use a certain one
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?