Question
Atualizado em
24 fev 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 赊账 e 记账 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
赊账 meaning is credit, 记账 meaning is accounting books
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
@JK1803 @672368201
OK... Let's say I'm a restaurant owner and one day, a regular (常来光顾的客人) happens to forget his wallet and I let him eat without paying, asking him to pay me back on another day. Is that considered 赊账 or 记账 in Chinese?
- Vietnamita
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
@672368201 @JK1803 Is 记账/写账 ever used in this sense? (getting the goods/services now but paying for them later)
- Chinês Simples (China)
No, 记账/写账 only means bookkeeping, for example, you hired an accountant and he 记账(bookkeeps) the financial records for your restaurant.
Was this answer helpful?