Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I got turned around ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Well, this means that either you gave been physically forced into a mother direction. If you meant in an emotional way, it means someone has a different out look or attitude.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Metaphorically it can mean that you got confused.
Ex:
I got turned around at the store and I forgot to buy something for dinner.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?