Question
Atualizado em
23 fev 2020
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre value e worth ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The word ‘value’ is used in the sense of ‘importance’. On the other hand, the word ‘worth’ is used in the sense of ‘the cost of production’ of a particular thing or the ‘greatness’ of a particular person.
Was this answer helpful?