Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Havaiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The etiquette has always escaped me. ?
I don't understand what "escaped" implies
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you have never understood the etiquette. It's saying "the meaning of ______ has always escapes me."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês