Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2020
- Romeno
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
O que significa vale ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
It really depends on the context...
okay
Vayamos a cenar fuera. - Vale
.Let's go out for dinner. - Okay.
voucher
Nos dieron un "vale" para un desayuno gratuito.
They gave us a "voucher" for a free breakfast.
Conjugation of verb "valer"
(to be worth)
It is really worth.
Realmente vale la pena
(to cost) "However you can use "costar" as well
Este coche vale quinze mil euros.
This car costs fifteen thousand euros.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Romeno