Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa opinion-based ?
I think the opposite is fact-based?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Yes, it's essentially opposite in meaning to fact-based.
It means that whatever you are referring to is based on opinion/belief rather than facts.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)