Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the machine counting the bills ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Bill/s means paper money. If you make a lot of money. You would have a machine to count it for you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes. Bills means paper money and coins means metal money.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?