Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Saying that it was beyond his jurisdiction, Judge Klein refused to rule on the case. e Saying that it was beyond his jurisdiction, Judge Klein refused to rule the case. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first way is accurate. The second way is not grammatically correct. Court cases are "ruled on".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?