Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa UK Prime Minister Theresa May says she will lay out plan for Brexit 'in coming weeks' ?
What does "lay out" means?
My dictionary says "spread"...but I'm nor sure...
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na It just means "reveal" or "describe".
Imagine she is putting the plan on the table and showing you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
Haha you help me a lot every single day
In return, I really do want to help you from bottom of my heart.
If you have any questions, just ask me anything, anytime 😃
Thank you very much!!!! 🌸🌸
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na I'm sure I will have a lot of questions soon.
Until now I haven't really known enough to ask very much.
In 2017 I am revising everything I learned so far (and bits I missed) and I will try to write more Japanese.
You probably forgot, but you have helped me a lot already. 🙂😊😀
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
Haha okay😃💡💡
You are such a studious person that I should follow your good example.
Oh no, I haven't helped at all, but thank you for saying so🐧🐧🌸
Haha okay😃💡💡
You are such a studious person that I should follow your good example.
Oh no, I haven't helped at all, but thank you for saying so🐧🐧🌸