Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2020
- Tâmil
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
"I just spent my Valentine's Day alone by listening to this song on repeat. John Legend is really a freaking legend and his performance is on another level when it comes to performing live on the stage. Lindsey Stirling made it look even emotional with her flawless violin chords. I absolutely loved every second of it. To all the singles out there, we all shouldn't be worrying about not finding a perfect partner on this Valentine's day, because being single is far better than being in a complicated, fake and meaningless relationship. It may take years to find a perfect match for your life, until then you have to be patient towards your lonely soul." soa natural?
Respostas
16 fev 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I just spent my Valentine's Day alone listening to this song on repeat. John Legend really is a freaking legend, and is on another level when it comes to performing live on the stage. Lindsey Stirling made it sound even more emotional with her flawless violin chords. I absolutely loved every second of it. To all the singles out there: we shouldn't be worrying about not finding a perfect partner this Valentine's day, because being single is far better than being in a complicated, fake and meaningless relationship. It may take years to find a perfect match. Until then you have to be patient towards your lonely soul.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?