Question
Atualizado em
14 fev 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does 'geeza' mean?? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Geezer means old man. In the United Kingdom (which is pronounced the way you've written it) just means "guy".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
thanks for your answering and sorry for late comment!! i'm sincerely thankful your message! have a nice day