Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre He focuses on the challenge. e He is focused on the challenge. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Turco
Oh my, I am terribly sorry. Forget my previous reply. In the first sentence "to focus" is used as the verb. In the second sentence "focused" is an adjective. The meanings of both sentences are the same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Oh, Okay! Both mean the same. I got it. Thank you❣️