Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
O que significa ไอตัวที่อยากจะบริจาคมีเยอะแยะก็ไม่รู้จักเอาไป มาเอาตัว ?
I know the meaning of each word
But it's still hard to figure out the whole meaning 😖😖
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
it has many stuff to donate but you do not choose it
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
There were many I wanted to donate, but you(/he/she) handed out the ones I didn't want to give away!
We don't know what the donated objects are (from the context), it could be clothes or dolls (judging from the classifier ตัว)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico
- Tailandês
@Larajanehere1213888 Yes, It's used for knowing people but it can be used in this kind of situation when you want to criticise someone.
For example,
ทำไมไม่รู้จักโต - Why don't you f***ing grow up!?
ผักเนี่ย...ทำไมไม่รู้จักกิน - Why don't you just eat these vegetables!?
รู้จัก in this sense kinds of means "learn the proper way to do something", It's like just adding "why the heck" into your sentence.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico