Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa XOXO ?
Respostas
7 jan 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
X is a symbol for "kiss"
O is a symbol for "hug"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@_hello_ k dude.
We all count that as an alias of having sex here in China...
Don't beat me.😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Cazaque
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Coreano
@tania-al just asking 'what are you doing?' It came from Jeju island's dialect haha
- Coreano
@tania-al Jeju dialect is so unique so I don't know well but what do you want to say? Like, eating sth or watching sth? If you ate sth then you can say 밥 먹었수다 but it's formal expression and not exact 😂 too unique
- Inglês (EUA)
The “X” means to give a hug, and the “O” means to give a kiss
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
@lucianog1 Not to mention the Amsterdam flag. Hahaha.
XXX just means kisses.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo Quase Fluente
- Romeno Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Holy shiz i thought it was kisskiss i didnt know x was kiss and o was hugs my whole life has been a lie
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe