Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hone your focus ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
To "hone" means to make it sharper (like a knife). So, in this case it means to be more specific/less vague/more precise/less broad
Hope that helped!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?