Question
Atualizado em
3 fev 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa fold like an origami swan ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
One meaning is that someone collapsed very easily (ie. when hit in a fighting match). In this case, 'fold' means to 'crumple and fall'
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?