Question
Atualizado em
1 fev 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Is there a term in business English such as "irregular work schedule"?
If so, what daes exactly it mean ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That would be a good way to say it.
Depending on the context it might be appropriate to say “rotating schedule” or “shifting schedule”. If they pick their own hours it’s a “flexible schedule”.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
"open" to me means no restrictions, is available anytime. "Flexible" to me means they may have times when they are not available, but that they are able to adjust the times that they are available. Hard for me to explain, I tried..
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@vz9002 Hello!
I'd really appreciate if you do me a favor correcting this post.
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/15403909
I'd really appreciate if you do me a favor correcting this post.
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/15403909