Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa muy gooey ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
muy is actually Spanish. it means very. so
very gooey.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Jenay
aha!!!,, thank u.
What is gooey, and when do u use it?. ( i know the dictionary meaning, but was not helpful. 😅)
- Inglês (EUA)
I'll tell you some things that are gooey?
like melted cheese is gooey.
boogers are gooey.
gooey things are just really squishy and slimy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano