Question
Atualizado em
30 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
In the early of 00's, Otaku culture don`t have the major citizenship in Japan. actually, I also have a negative image on that culture.[otaku] is insult word at that time.
Past is past. now, It is most common culture in Japan.
I changed my mind because of the big life event.now I am proud of the pioneer of the culture. next is my turn.
There are some trouble of otaku culture. but mix of contemporary and traditional art are most innovative thing, as the immigration culture. I want that. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
What do you mean by “I changed my mind because of the big life event.now I am proud of the pioneer of the culture. next is my turn.” and “as the immigration culture. I want that.”?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@kip_
“I changed my mind because of the big life event.now I am proud of the pioneer of the culture. next is my turn.”
"I have encountered the event what I change my mind. I had downplayed the otaku culture, but now I worship the pioneer of otaku culture. I want to express my emotion like those people."
/
“as the immigration culture. I want that.”
"such as the immigration culture. I want to express the mixed culture, because I think mixed culture are strong than mono-culture.
/
I omited the subject and create unnatural English (omitting subject is common in Japanese. This way of thinking make disastrous sentence...)
I read the original question again, I think it is mysterious document...
Thank you for reply!
“I changed my mind because of the big life event.now I am proud of the pioneer of the culture. next is my turn.”
"I have encountered the event what I change my mind. I had downplayed the otaku culture, but now I worship the pioneer of otaku culture. I want to express my emotion like those people."
/
“as the immigration culture. I want that.”
"such as the immigration culture. I want to express the mixed culture, because I think mixed culture are strong than mono-culture.
/
I omited the subject and create unnatural English (omitting subject is common in Japanese. This way of thinking make disastrous sentence...)
I read the original question again, I think it is mysterious document...
Thank you for reply!