Question
Atualizado em
29 jan 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa canonical
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Canon means a rule or law usually supported by some type of book or story. So canonical is the adjective form of canon. Example: The canonical order of elements in the periodic table. They are set in stone by the laws of physics and chemistry.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Jimmy095 Many people use the term canon when discussing tv shows or fictional books when speculating or creating their own fictional stories or guesses based on the actual truth of the story that the writers have created.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe