Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2020
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I ignored him, singing a song ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@heidi_xx4 sorry for confusing sentence... I'd like to say, I ignored him, sang, but they coincided
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lee_96 it’s okay! Could you maybe try to say what you want in your language? I can try to translate so I can understand a bit better what you mean
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@heidi_xx4 sure!! got it. That's what i want to say in English"나는 노래를 하면서 그를 무시했다."
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lee_96 ah! Okay! I think what you mean is “I ignored him as I sang” does that sound about right?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@heidi_xx4 Can I replace "as" with while or whilest?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@heidi_xx4 Thank you that's what I've been looking for!!!
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lee_96 you can! But whilest is a very old term that isn’t used in English as much anymore!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente