Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm so bored! Porque tenho que usar o ( so)? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
I'm bored: eu estou entediado/aborrecido. You use "so" to emphasize the whole phrase.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
I'm so bored: Eu estou muito aborrecido. (My portuguese is not good, so forgive me if I make any mistakes)
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
Don't worry, you will be able to speak it soon!
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)