Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2020
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
Qual é a diferença entre คับ e ครับ ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
- Laosiano Quase Fluente
Not difference คับ and ครับ
คับ someone thai people using incorrect because lazy
this correct “ครับ” ✅
❌ “คับ” incorrect
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
ครับ is the right word. คับ is sometimes use to act cute or just a typo.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
คับ = tight, too small to fit
ครับ = yes, the final word added to express politeness for male.
By the way, people of nowadays tend to use คับ instead of ครับ with two main reasons:
1) some of them couldn’t pronounce ร in ครับ and other words with the alphabet ร, so the spell as they pronounce.
2) some of them think that it’s a cool way to say that, also easier to type when chatting with friends or commenting in social media.
The sad thing is that some people doesn’t realize what’s right and what’s wrong.
The bottom line is when คับ is used in the meaning of ครับ, it’s wrong, but informally acceptable.
Example:
เสื้อตัวนี้คับมาก
This shirt is too tight.
สวัสดีคับ (wrong but informally acceptable) = สวัสดีครับ = Hello
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?