Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2020
- Russo
-
Esperanto
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Esperanto
Qual é a diferença entre esperantisto e esperantujano
cxu ne cxiu esperantisto estas esperantujano? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
Mi neniam aŭdis esperantujanon, sed mi povas kompreni ke iuj Esperantlingvanoj ne volas esti konsiderataj kiel adeptoj de ia Esperanta ideologio
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
from the word meanings, esperantujano could be interpreted as "the people of the state of Hope"
(direct translate to my language: 希望國民)
esperantisto means an esperanto speaker.
(In Chinese: 世界語者)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Esperanto
Generally -isto and -ismano mean the same thing, but this is not the case for Esperantisto:
- Esperantisto - someone who speaks Esperanto.
- Esperantismano - someone who embraces the ideals of Esperanto - especially if overzealous about it.
I would interpret "Esperantujano/Esperantiano" as "an enthusiastic member of the Esperanto community."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?