Question
Atualizado em
22 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please correct my journal 🐧
This morning I was going to have some coffee at my workplace.
I have carelessly bought a cocoa because I bought a drink while listening to my coworker stupid pun.
I always drink some coffee when I start work, so I was depressed.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@tanaharashoko “This morning I was going to have some coffee at my workplace. However, I carelessly bought a hot chocolate because I was listening to my coworker’s stupid pun.
I always drink some coffee when I start work, so I was depressed that I didn’t buy any coffee.”
I’m assuming you mean “ココア” which is hot chocolate in this context not Cocoa.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês