Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa , as opposed to being one single structure. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means whatever the subject is, is not a single structure. " this thing here, as opposed to being one single structure, is made of many structures.
Was this answer helpful?