Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Árabe
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Árabe
Qual é a diferença entre ما e مو e لا ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
I live in saudi arabia and i hear phrases like...مو زين، ما ادري، لا لا...how to use these negation particles properly?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@mnlorenz0 لا simply means no but مو is closest in meaning to not
Examples:
Are u happy مبسوط؟
No لا
I’m not happy انا مو مبسوط
Was this answer helpful?