Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
17 jan 2020
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa BB ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
BB is an acronym for a place. Without more context there is no way to know exactly where. I have linked a page with some possibilities below.
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/BB
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
BB is an acronym, meaning each letter stands for something, for example Brown Building. It can also be an abbreviation that means “baby” as an affectionate term over text.
Was this answer helpful?