Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (Espanha)? It's really embarrassing to make such a simple mistake.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Es muy vergonzoso hacer un error tan simple
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Luis-Duenas
Muchas gracias!!
Does,
"... cometer un error tan simple"
also sound natural?
Or, "hacer" sounds more natural in this case?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Russo
@kiriman both are used, but I personally prefer "cometer". Also if you'd like to say it about some past mistake, it would be nice to conjugate the verbs accordingly.
Was this answer helpful?