Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa bis ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Where did you see it? Can I see the sentence? It might be slang.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
I don't know for sure because "bis" is not a word in English. It might be a way to say "bitch" without it being the full word.
example: ooh dis bis (meaning "ooh this bitch")
but I could be wrong.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita