Question
Atualizado em
15 jan 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa There's no right or wrong. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Right or wrong "answer"? It means that any answer is acceptable.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@AtashAfrooz_ @ShikaarM
Ahh. I see !
Thank you
Hmm... Does it mean “Just because it's not good doesn't mean it's not bad.”?😅
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Japonês
@ShikaarM
Does that mean “That is not good. However not bad.” ?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@Lucianolucy There needs to be more information. "There's no right or wrong" doesn't have meaning without any context.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@ShikaarM
Sorry, unfortunately, it's over my capacity.
I can't do anything more than this. 😊
Thank you so much 🙇♀️
Sorry, unfortunately, it's over my capacity.
I can't do anything more than this. 😊
Thank you so much 🙇♀️